...
Privacy Notice

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, FORKEQ declares itself responsible for the processing of personal data collected from its customers, suppliers, employees, and any person who has a relationship with the company.

1. Purpose of personal data processing: The personal data we collect are used solely for the purpose of providing the services we offer, as well as for administrative, communication, human resources management, compliance with legal obligations, and in general, to maintain and strengthen our commercial and labor relationship with our customers, suppliers, and employees.

2. Personal data collected: The personal data we may collect include, but are not limited to: name, address, telephone number, email address, tax information, academic information, employment information, and any other data necessary to fulfill the aforementioned purposes.

3. Means to exercise ARCO rights: In accordance with current legislation, you have the right to access, rectify, cancel, or oppose the processing of your personal data, as well as to revoke the consent you have granted for the processing of such data. These rights are known as ARCO rights and can be exercised through [indicate means to exercise these rights, such as email, telephone, postal address].

4. Transfer of personal data: We inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country, exclusively for the purposes mentioned in this privacy notice.

5. Modifications to the privacy notice: FORKEQ reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, to address legislative changes, internal policies, or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services.

6. Consent: By providing your personal data to FORKEQ, you expressly accept and consent to the processing of such data in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.

For any questions or clarifications regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us through

Seraphinite AcceleratorBannerText_Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.